Return to Headlines

Students receive academic recognition

Underclassmen at Princeton High School were honored for achievements in the classroom. Teachers awarded students in all grade levels who excelled in their subject area.

In addition, the honor rolls and perfect attendance were announced for each grade.

UNDERCLASSMEN HONOR ROLL:

Freshmen, sophomores and juniors who received all As all year.

9th

Isaac

Ahern

Nia

Baird

Anna

Bewley

Sarah

Brewer

Savannah

Brewer

Kirsten

Casanova

Madelyn

Coon

Emily

Copeland

Paola

Diaz-Morales

Megan

Edwards

Christian

Erno

Tara

Foster

Salma

Garcia Jalapa

Emiliano

Gonzalez

Farah

Hanson

Bryce

Leon

Amaya

Malhas

Yasmin

Martinez

Jakiya

Maxwell

Leah

McCarthy

Marla

Ned

Landon

Peach

Shayle

Pierce

Andraya

Rhoads

Mikayla

Rosencrance

Rachel

Sadler

Danielle

Salomante

Angel

Smith

Cadence

Smith

Anahy

Vargas

Hunter

Williams

 

10th

Nathan

Alexander

Monica

Armenta

Brittni

Askew

Harlin

Bewley

Liam

Biggs

Robert

Brewer

Hailey

Bueno

Luisa

Bustos Londono

Humberto

Cortes

Gabriella

Cruz

Charlotte

Davidson

Kaylee

Dixon

Darrion

Dotson

Naomi

English

Isabella

Escobedo

Anthony

Garcia

Presley

Gee

Oscar

Gutierrez Perez

Keyondre

Holmes

Ayden

Horton

Kaitlyn

McKenna

Julian

Ortega Mendoza

Jackson

Phillips

Charlee

Proctor

Kaylee

Rivers

Tayler

Rocheleau

Elizabeth

Samples

Natalie

Self

Sevannah

Shinn

Alaiah

Stephens

Riley

Sullivan

Luke

Tarby

Jayleen

Tovar

Susana

Vasquez Castillo

Zoey

Wyatt

 

11th

Steven

Ackerman

Brianna

Barch

Mylah

Brinkley

Camren

Crawford

Jacob

Deming

Holly

Gilliam

Enoch

Hayes

Maria

Lima Melo Lins

Haylee

Nocktonick

Antonio

Rangel Manriquez

Danny

Rohrback

Alissa

Rojas

Karina

Ruiz Hernandez

Olivia

Saari

Rayna

Samples

Endia

Smith

Sienna

Smith

Allynn

Terry

Timothy

Thai

Hayleigh

Toombs

Dominic

Whitehead

 

UNDERCLASSMEN PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

9th

Sarah

Brewer

Shalee

Crammer

Teya

Dixon

Christian

Erno

Cameron

Fisher

Efrain

Lujan

Colin

Nguyen

Dakota

Smith

Daniela

Sustaita

Carolina

Trevizo

 

10th

Robert

Brewer

Humberto

Cortes

Nicolas

Marquez

Jasson

Ramos Coto

Braden

Strickland

Mercedes

Taylor

Tyler

Welborn

 

11th

Maya

Dorado

Mia

Henrichs

Kevin

Nguyen

Kimberly

Nguyen

Vanessa

Rosales-Zamarripa

Karina

Ruiz Hernandez

 

UNDERCLASSMEN ACADEMIC AWARDS:

Underclassmen who received an academic subject award.

Steven

Ackerman

AP Physics

Lorena

Acosta Avila

English I

Valerie

Alvarado

IPC

Ackelia

Anderson

Biology

Casey

Angell

Debate II

Monica

Armenta

Economics

Emily

Arredondo

BIM

Robert

Arroyo

Debate I

Brittni

Askew

IPC

Braelynn

Askew

Psychology

Jarizet

Aviles

Animation

Olu

Ayodele

Honors English I

Oluwaseni

Ayodele

Honors Geometry

Lliana

Banda-Palacios

ELL 3

Anthony

Barcenas

English II

Harley

Cash

AP Eng III

Brianna

Barch

Government/Economics

Brianna

Barch

Money Matters

Bryanna

Barraza

Chemistry

Robert

Batten

ROTC I

Cody

Beal

Algebraic Reasoning

Liam

Biggs

English II

Savannah

Brewer

Honors Geography

Dakota

Smith

Spanish I

Cody

Brooks

BIM

Arissa

Brooks

Algebra I

Arissa

Brooks

English I

Landri

Broussard

Algebraic Reasoning

Juan

Bueso Yanes

World History

Emma

Burns

Geometry

Cinthia

Cadena Martinez

ELL 3

Cinthia

Cadena Martinez

IPC

Finn

Campbell

IPC

Saul

Cervantes

ELL 3

Leo

Clemens

Algebraic Reasoning

Carmen

Contreras Chacon

U.S. History

Tristan

Cook

HVAC

Kianna

Corbray

Spanish II

Humberto

Cortes

Manufacturing

Chloe

Davis

Eng III

Jacob

Deming

Chemistry

Brian

Dennis

Construction

Paola

Diaz

Photojournalism

Teya

Dixon

BIM

Darrion

Dotson

Money Matters

Naomi

English

AP U.S. History

Yvana

Enoh

Chemistry

Christian

Erno

Algebra I

Christian

Erno

World Geography

Deontae

Evans

Eng III

Megan

Fears

Algebra II

Tara

Foster

Biology

Tara

Foster

World Geography

Elizabeth

Gallardo Esquivel

English II

Dulce

Gallegos

Art I

Max

Garza

ROTC III

Kaleb

Graham

Engineering

Jose

Granados

IPC

Jesus

Guerrero

Algebra I

Sarah

Guevara

Government

Oscar

Gutierrez Perez

English II

Oscar

Gutierrez Perez

Engineering

Jackson

Hammett

IPC

Jackson

Hammett

Practical Writing

Keyondre

Holmes

Chemistry

Karen

Jimenez

Spanish II

Ayden

Horton

Honors English II

Ayden

Horton

Spanish II

Sokphair

Hudspeth

Spanish II

Jahleo

Jackson

Biology

Victor

Kemp

English II

Zubiyaa

Khan

Honors English II

Michael

Landa-Reyes

Algebra II

Jesus

Lobato

Algebra II

Jesus

Lobato Chocano

Engineering Design and Prob Solving

Vivian

Long

Honors Pre-Calculus

Noah

Lougmani

U.S. History

Camdyn

Lovelady

Principles of Agriculture

America

Loya

Health Science Theory

Emma

Lozada

Advanced Animal Science

Camden

Mansanales

Music Production

Sergio

Martinez

Construction

Alen

Mathew

Animation

Brennen

McCaslin

ROTC II

Ryan

McCullough

Eng III

Areli

Mendoza Casas

Culinary I

Christian

Mireles

Photojournalism

Ely

Morales Torres

ELL 2

Kisaka

Mukweyi

Principles of Info Tech

Mark

Nassief

Computer Science

Marla

Ned

Spanish I

Kevin

Nguyen

Advanced Computer Science

Collin

Nguyen

Animation

Haylee

Nocktonick

Vet Medical Applications

Ryan

Parker

Auto Tech

Tyron

Parker

Chemistry

Ramiro

Patino-Gomez

Eng III

Kassidy

Patterson

Geometry

Nataie

Perez

English II

Sophina

Phetsavanh

World History

Allison

Phillips

Production Theatre

Jackson

Phillips

Principles of Info Tech

Shayle

Pierce

Reading I

Shayle

Pierce

World Geography

Antonio

Rangel-Manriquez

Algebraic Reasoning

Savannaha

Reneau

Geometry

Glenda

Reyes

English I

Glenda

Reyes

World Geography

Saki'a

Rivers

Honors Chemistry

Tayler

Rocheleau

Honors Alg. II

Rayna

Samples

PALS

Elizabeth

Samples

Sociology

Simon

Samples

Spanish I

Nathan

Sanchez

Algebra I

Jose

Sanchez Castillo

English I

Jose

Sanchez Castillo

ELL 3

Natalie

Self

Debate I

Victoria

Rodriguez

Geometry

Vansh

Sharma

ELL 1

Calee

Shipp

Wildlife

Cheyanna

Sipes

Geometry

Endia

Smith

U.S. History

Angel

Smith

English I

Kimberly

Solis

Algebraic Reasoning

Emilio

Solis

Tech Theatre

Sulema

Sotelo

Child Development

Dalton

St. Aubin

Auto Tech

Kobe

Strickland

U.S. History

Victoria

Sudul

Medical Terminology

Timothy

Thai

Computer Science

Emma

Thomas

Cosmetology

Jin

Viars

Video Game Design

Javier

Villareal Marquez

World Geography

Tuong

Vuong

Video Game Design

Daisy

Walsh

Art I

Garrett

Walton

Geometry

Savannah

West

Art I

Cameron

Wheeler

IPC

Dominic

Whitehead

Physics

Trinitie

Wilson

Biology

Taylor

Wolbert

Principles of Info Tech

Zoey

Wyatt

English II

Zoey

Wyatt

U.S. History

Adam

Yeisley

Engineering

Inoyatbonu (Grace)

Yuldasheva

Intro to Nutrition and Wellness

Zubiyaa

Khan

Spanish II