Return to Headlines

Students receive academic recognition

Yan Heijligers and Luke Tarby

Underclassmen at Princeton High School were honored for achievements in the classroom. Teachers awarded students in all grade levels who excelled in their subject area.

In addition, the honor rolls and perfect attendance were announced for each grade.

Yan Heijligers and Harlin Bewley

UNDERCLASSMEN HONOR ROLL:

Freshmen, sophomores and juniors who received all As all year.

9th

Marshall

Aikens

Mackenzie

Akkerman

Ali

Al Azzawi

Zechariah

Allen

Emily

Autrey

Lily

Bailey

Leah

Bartling

Willow

Boldt

Kaitlyn

Davis

Aidan

DeVore

Paris

Figueroa

Sean

Gage-Breland

Neven

Gill

Elizabeth

Haugen

David

Hernandez

Madyson

Lankford

Jose

Lee

Joey

Lopez Diaz

Cayden

Ly

Fernando

Martinez Hernandez

Sergio

Moreno

Oghoghosa

Osagie

Olga

Ruiz

Maria

Salinas Villa Gomez

Danilo

Salomante

Karlie

Skaggs

Azaan

Stoughtenborough

Dante

Trevino-McKibben

Laney

Truitt

Catrell

Washington

 Mr. Heijligers presents awards to students.

10th

Isaac

Ahern

Nia

Baird

Anna

Bewley

Sarah

Brewer

Savannah

Brewer

Makaila

Brison

Kirsten

Casanova

Emily

Copeland

Kristi

Day

Paola

Diaz-Morales

Jeanette

Diercoff

Megan

Edwards

Christian

Erno

Farah

Hanson

Tegan

Hayes

Samara

Hight

Gunnar

Le

Jakiya

Maxwell

Lillian

McAnally

Leah

McCarthy

Colin

Nguyen

Allison

O'Neal

Landon

Peach

Rachel

Sadler

Cadence

Smith

Kaylee

Stiltz

Abigail

Tidwell

Carolina

Trevizo

Anahy

Vargas

 Coach Wilkerson presents an award to his student.

11th

Monica

Armenta

Jocelyn

Arriaga

Braelynn

Askew

Brittni

Askew

Harlin

Bewley

Robert

Brewer

Luisa

Bustos Londono

Carmen

Contreras Chacon

Humberto

Cortes

Naomi

English

Yvana Noel

Enoh

Isabella

Escobedo

Liovardo

Gonzalez

Julian

Ortega Mendoza

Lucas

Pereira

Kaylee

Rivers

Elizabeth

Samples

Natalie

Self

Kimberly

Solis

Riley

Sullivan

Luke

Tarby

Garrett

Walton

Lexus

Wolbert

Zoey

Wyatt

Inoyatbonu

Yuldasheva

 Ms. Boles presents academic ag awards.

UNDERCLASSMEN PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

9th

Marshall

Aikens

Razan

Al Nuaimi

Fatima

Bautista

Michel

Calleja Salinas

Hayzel

Coury

Matthew

Desta

Cameron

Donihoo

Jennifer

Estrada

Samuel

Gomez

Kenia

Gonzalez

Jhett

Henager

Taylon

Johnson

Amya

Knight

Lilly

Larry

Anaya

Little

Michael A

Lopez

Julia

Miller

Elisabeth

Miralrio

Paris

Morgan

Jolette

Ochoa Lopez

Francisco

Perez

Pablo

Perez

Noelia

Ramierz Ruiz

Elijah

Samboy

Ansh

Sharma

Isabella

Strickland

Mathew

Suarez

Kent

Suoto

Shamier

Tates

Alexandria

Tijerina

Giovanni

Vazquez Garcia

Ian

Velazquez

Jagger

Walton

Catrell

Washington

 Mr. Seefeldt presents an award to his math student.

10th

Jessica

Arriaga

Victor

Arzate

Nia

Baird

Robert

Batten

Sarah

Brewer

Makaila

Brison

Joel

Carnero Figueroa

Reagan

Cotton

Shalee

Crammer

Kristi

Day

Teya

Dixon

Megan

Edwards

Amathist

Escamilla

Devyn

Escobedo

Salma

Garcia Jalapa

Da'Kaveion

Granviel

Rosalinda

Guerrero

Tegan

Hayes

Mehryn

Horton

Joshua

Hudson

Autumn

Koehler

Danielle

Lacewell

Kyra

Mahoney

Yasmin

Martinez

Ha'Layalai

Mayfield

Samantha

Mendoza

Angela

Monge Hernandez

Michelle

Peer

Gabrielle

Randle-Wiggins

Iris

Salazar

Angel

Smith

Ariyanna

Stephens

Angel

Suarez

Zantonio

Two Hatchett

 Coach Walker presents an award.

11th

Malak

Al Nuaimi

Willie

Arkansas

Jocelyn

Arriaga

Braelynn

Askew

Jarizet

Aviles

Liam

Biggs

Ingri

Bravo

Luis

Cerda

Yareli

Cervantes

Iban

Dominguez

Hannah

Duke

Yvana

Enoh

Jeffrey

Gedeon

Emily

Juarez

Zubiyaa

Khan

Adah

Musisi

Julian

Ortega Mendoza

Tyron

Parker

Kassidy

Patterson

Vanessa

Pena

Elijah

Penny

Jackson

Phillips

Julian

Sanchez

William

Schroeder

 Coach Ackmann presents an award for his business class.

UNDERCLASSMEN ACADEMIC AWARDS:

Underclassmen who received an academic subject award.

BIM

Cole Van Lanen

Spanish 1

Harmony Payne

Princ. of Ag.

Carleigh Deeds

English 1

Kathia Garcia

English I

Neven Gill

Biology

Crystal Santis

Algebra 1

Kathia Garcia

World Geo

Luke Wood

English I

Yahir Santillan

ROTC - 1

Isabella Ramos

Biology

Hannah Cash

Honors Geometry

Paris Figueroa

Robotics

Elizabeth Haugen

Principle of IT

Fernando Martinez Hernandez

World Geo

Tucker Akerman

World Geography

Dylan Snelling

Honors Biology

Karlie Skaggs

World Geography

Tatum Rodgers

English I

Haven Long

Honors English 1

Leah Bartling

Music Production

Jaxon Brock

Art 1

Danilo Salomante

Spanish 1

Jayden Harris

Spanish 1

Willow Bolt

Algebra I

Reyes-Morales, Mario J

English I

Nayeli Zamora Dubon

Biology

Jose Lee

Biology

Pablo Perez

World Geography Honors

Aidan DeVore

Algebra 1

Matthew Johnson

Principles of Manufacturing

Adam Campbell

AP US History

Collin Nguyen

Economics

Diego Morales

Algebra 2

Landon Peach

English II

Nora Hernandez

ROTC - 2

Hayden Coury

Government

Jesus Guerrero

IPC

Abraham Kamara

Geometry

Shania McDougall

IPC

Lorena Acosta Avila

Honors English II

Anna Bewley

Regular Geometry

Lucy Singleton

Principles of IT Sophomore

Angel Martinez

Chemistry

Braelynn Askew

Algebra 2

Adrian Alvarado

Geometry

Emily Garcia

AP Physics

Aiden Papa

Physics

Sabrina Brewer

Geometry

Camden Mansanales

English II

Samara Hight

Government/Economics

Rashaad Wallace

Spanish 2

Justice Peinado

Introduction to Culinary

Albert Gonzales

Child Development

KaTesha McDougall

Honors English II

Emiily Copeland

ELL Reading 3

John Zuloaga

English 2

Kirsten Cassanova

Professional Communication

Anahy Vargas

Honors Chemistry

Jeanette Diercoff

Spanish 2

Oluwaseni Ayodele

Government/Economics

Karen Gaytan

Animation

Greyson Beal

Video Game Design

Juan Esquivel

Honors Algebra II

Farah Hanson

Government/Economics

Ethan Krause

Money Matters

Stephani Trevizo

Welding

Aidan Hovind

Biology

Dante Trevino

English

Zoey Wyatt

Algebra

Zechariah Allen

Reading

Douglas Davila

History

Chase Blair

Chemistry

Elizabeth Gallardo-Esquivel

Vet. Med. Applications

Ashlyn Franck

Wildlife Mgmt.

Chloe Frohock

Yearbook

Jacqueline Flores

Theatre Arts

Micaela Acevedo

Physics

Inoyatbonu (Grace) Yuldasheva

US History

Kimberly Solis

English 3

Iban Dominguez

Algebra 2

Paige Brister

English III

Daniella Acosta

ROTC - 3

Brennen McCaslin

English 3

Cheyanna Sipes

Engineering Scientific Research and Design

Anthony Garcia

IPC

Donovan Dixon

IPC

Ella Bailey

Engineering Scientific Research and Design

Susanna Vazquez

AP English III

Elizabeth Samples

English 4

Bryanna Barraza

English 2

Christian Erno

US History

Isaac Ahern

IPC

Jahleo Jackson

Algebra 2

Juan Bueso Yanes

Biology

Leo Clemons

English 1

Sergio Moreno

Geometry

Shayle Pierce

English 3

Tyron Parker

Government/Economics

Omar Gonzalez

World History

Robby Brewer

Entrepreneurship

Silvia Contreas

Career Prep

Nautiah Turner

Algebra 2

Hannah Lopez

Spanish IV

Jose Loyola

English I

David Hernandez

Algebra 2

Garrett Walton

Sociology

Alejandra Espinoza

Psychology

Nathan Strong

Culinary Arts

Riley Sullivan

ELL Reading 3

Kimberly Solis

Honor's Pre-Calculus

Lucas Pereira

Plant and Soil

Brittni Askew

Algebra 2

DJ Johnson

Geometry

Tyler Walby

Algebra II

Natalie Perez

Pre-Calculus

Valerie Olvera

Computer Science

Dominic Brown

AP Computer Science

Enrique Dela Sancha

Government

Kiara Adomeit

Ryan Gerfers presents awards to his students.